I didn't want to originally do a post like this, mainly due to the fact i love both studio's and the movies they made. A lot of talk in some groups is which company made the better movies throughout there time, the year for this one is 1983.
I shall pick the 4 best movies i think from each year, starting with 1983 and let you guys decide in the comments box, which studio ruled that year.
Project A
Cast:Jackie Chan, Sammo Hung, Yuen Biao, Dick Wei, Lee Hoi San
Choreographed by:Jackie Chan, Sammo Hung
Duel To The Death
Cast:Norman Chu, Damian Lau, Eddie Ko, Flora Cheung, Casanova Wong
Choreographed by:Tony Ching Siu Tung, Lau Chi Ho
Zu: Warriors From The Magic Mountain
Cast:Yuen Biao, Moon Lee, Sammo Hung, Adam Cheng, Brigitte Lin, Meng Hoi
Choreographed by:Meng Hoi, Corey Yuen, Yuen Biao
The Champions
Cast:Yuen Biao, Dick Wei, Fung King Man, Eddie Ko, Moon Lee
Choreographed by:Yuen Clan, Brandy Yuen Jan Yeung, Yuen Shun Yee
Eight Diagram Pole Fighter
Cast:Gordon Liu, Fu Sheng, Kara Hui, Lily Li
Choreographed by:Lau Kar Leung, Ching Chu, Hsiao Ho
Lady Is The Boss
Cast:Kara Hui, Gordon Liu, Lau Kar Leung, Hsiao Ho
Choreographed by:Ching Chu, Hsiao Ho, Lau Kar Leung
Shaolin Intruders
Cast:Derek Yee, Jason Pai Piao, Lau Yuk Pok, Lee Hoi San, Ku Feng
Choreographed by:Lee Hoi San, Tong Gaai, Wong Pau Gei, Yuen Wah, Yuen Bun
The Lady Assassin
Cast:Anthony Lau, Norman Chu, Ku Feng, Max Mok, Lau Suet Wah
Choreographed by:Yuen Tak, Tony Poon Kin Kwan, Chung Wing