I didn't want to originally do a post like this, mainly due to the fact i love both studio's and the movies they made. A lot of talk in some groups is which company made the better movies throughout there time, the year for this one is 1984.
I shall pick the 4 best movies i think from each year, starting with 1984 and let you guys decide in the comments box, which studio ruled that year.
Wheels On Meals
Cast:Sammo Hung, Jackie Chan, Yuen Biao, Benny The Jet
Choreographed by:Sammo Hung, Jackie Chan, Chin Kar Lok
Long Arm Of The Law
Cast:Kong Lung, Chen Jing, Ben Lam, David Lam
Choreographed by:Billy Chan Wui Ngai, Hung Ga Ban
Profile In Anger
Cast:Chang Yi, Michael Chan, Pat Ha, Leung Kar Yan
Choreographed by:Leung Kar Yan, Shikamura Yasuyoshi
Return Of Pom Pom
Cast:Richard Ng, Kara Hui, Deannie Yip, Lam Ching Ying
Choreographed by:Lam Ching Ying
Opium And The Kung Fu Master
Cast:Chen Kuan Tai, Ti Lung, Robert Mak, Tong Gaai
Choreographed by:Tong Gaai, Yuen Wah, Yuen Bun, Lee Hoi San, Wong Pau Gei, Kong Chuen
Secret Service Of The Imperial Court
Cast:Leung Kar Yan, Anthony Lau, Ku Feng, Lo Meng, Lo Lieh
Choreographed by:Tony Liu Jun Guk, Tong Gwok Gei
New Tales Of The Flying Fox
Cast:Kara Hui, Felix Wong, Alex Man, Leung Kar Yan
Choreographed by:Law Keung
Long Road To Gallantry
Cast:Kara Hui, Kenny Ho, Rosamund Kwan, Chen Kuan Tai
Choreographed by:Dang Tak Cheung, Ringo Wong Chi Ming, Chung Wing